create - discover - inspire
                                   Enrolments Term 3, 2017

                                 To enrol your child for Drama Time Drama classes or Glee Club TERM 3, please:

                                 ·  SELECT YOUR CHILD’S SCHOOL from the Drop Down Box ‘SCHOOLS’ or scroll to the end
                                    (classes are not in alphabetical order) to find your child’s school
                                 ·  Click on “SIGN UP”

If you don't see your child's school below, please call Debbie in the Drama Time office on 9525 9977, to enrol for Term 3.

                                      New to Drama Time

             If enroling below and you are new to Drama Time, please “REGISTER” after clicking on the sign up tab.

                    Enrolment discount for 2 or more classes or 2 or more children...

               Please email the Drama Time office at enrolments@dramatime.com.au or call Drama Time on 9525 9977
               to arrange for sibling or dual enrolment discounts.

                               Please note that Term 3 commences on Monday 17th July 2017 for most schools.




<< 20 Aug 2017 - 03 Feb 2018 >>

Date:
Ripponlea PS Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Britni Leslie Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Middle Park PS Prep - Gr 3 - Term 3, 2017 with Chelsey Johnston Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Multi Purpose Room.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
There will be no class on Sep 4th due to the swimming program. There will be an extra class on Wed 13th Sep.
Glendal PS Prep - Gr 2 - Term 3, 2017 with Shlomit Weidenfeld Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 11 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Library.


Brighton Beach PS Prep - Gr 2 Drama - Term 3, 2017 with Naomi Heath Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the CLC.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Carnegie Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Romy Snow Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
This class takes place in the school hall.
There will be 10 classes this term.

 

Elwood PS Gr 3-6 -Term 3, 2017 with Kate Allnutt Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 17 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the school hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
McKinnon PS Foundation - Gr 3 - Term 3, 2017 with Kathy Lucas Next held on Mon, 21 Aug 2017 at 3:40 pm - 4:40 pm
This enrollment runs from Mon 24 Jul 2017 - Mon 18 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Multi Purpose Room.
Please note: There will be nine sessions this term. First class will be on Monday 24th July.
 
Drama Time children meet at the office after school and the Drama Time Teacher will walk them to the MPR room. At the end of the class the Drama Time teacher will take them back to the office (or to day care if specified).
 
Kew PS Prep - Gr 2 - Term 3, 2017 with Chelsey Johnston Next held on Tue, 22 Aug 2017 at 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Tue 18 Jul 2017 - Tue 19 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in OSH Club.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Richmond P-2 - Term 3, 2017 with Kate Allnutt Next held on Tue, 22 Aug 2017 at 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Tue 18 Jul 2017 - Tue 19 Sep 2017

This class takes place in the Hall.
There will be 10 lessons this term.
Bentleigh West PS Prep - Gr 6 - Term 3, 2017 with Shlomit Weidenfeld Next held on Tue, 22 Aug 2017 at 1:10 pm - 1:55 pm
This enrollment runs from Tue 18 Jul 2017 - Tue 19 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Gym.
There will be 10 classes this term.
 
Brighton Beach PS Gr 3-6 Drama - Term 3, 2017 with Romy Snow Next held on Tue, 22 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Tue 18 Jul 2017 - Tue 19 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the CLC.
There will be 10 classes this term.
St. Finbar's PS Foundation - Gr 2, Term 3, 2017 with Romy Snow Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 11:10 am - 11:55 am
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 20 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Art Room.

Moorabbin PS Prep - Gr 6 Drama - Term 3, 2017 with Philippa Corden Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 20 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Ormond PS Gr 4-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Britni Leslie Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 20 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Glendal PS Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Kirra Sibel Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 13 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Library.
Please note there will be 9 lessons this term.
Elwood PS Gr 2 - Term 3, 2017 with Lyndsay Marsden Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 20 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the school hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
 
Elsternwick PS Prep - Gr 6 Glee Club - Term 3, 2017 with Kirra Sibel Next held on Wed, 23 Aug 2017 at 3:40 pm - 4:40 pm
This enrollment runs from Wed 19 Jul 2017 - Wed 20 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in Brickwood Hall.
There will be 10 lessons this term.
 
St. Finbar's PS Gr 3 - 6, Term 3, 2017 with Lyndsay Marsden Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 11:10 am - 11:55 am
This enrollment runs from Thu 27 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
This class takes place in the Art Room.

Auburn PS, P-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Victoria Langdon Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 14 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the school hall.
Please note: No class in the last week of term.
Montmorency South PS Prep - Gr 6 - Term 3, 2017 with Caroline Hawke Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 11:40 am - 12:25 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Performing Arts Room.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Kew PS Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Victoria Langdon Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in OSH Club.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Richmond PS Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Kate Allnutt Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Please note: Classes impacted by the Boot Camp and the school play will be re-scheduled.
Tucker Road PS Prep-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Lyndsay Marsden Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Please note: Classes affected by the swimming program will be rescheduled.
Ormond PS Gr 2-3 - Term 3, 2017 with Shlomit Weidenfeld Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Wattle Park PS Prep - Gr 6 - Term 3, 2017 with Caroline Hawke Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place on the stage in the gymnasium.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Please note: Classes affected by camp and athletics program will be re-scheduled.
Caulfield Junior College Gr 3-6 - Term 3, 2017 with Romy Snow Next held on Thu, 24 Aug 2017 at 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Thu 20 Jul 2017 - Thu 21 Sep 2017
 
This class will take place in the Library between 3:45pm - 4:45pm.
There will be 10 lessons this term.
Ripponlea PS Foundation - Gr 2 - Term 3, 2017 with Romy Snow Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Ormond PS Prep - Gr 1 - Term 3, 2017 with Naomi Heath Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
 
Moorabbin PS Prep - Gr 6 Glee Club with Kate Allnutt Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:05 pm - 1:50 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
St. Patrick's PS Prep - Gr 2 - Term 3, 2017 with TBC . Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:10 pm - 1:55 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
This class takes place in the Hall.
Please note there will be 10 lessons this term.
Carnegie PS Gr 1-2 - Term 3, 2017 with Shlomit Weidenfeld Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the school hall.
There will be 10 classes this term.
 
Brighton Beach PS Prep - Gr 6 Glee Club -Term 3, 2017 with Britni Leslie Next held on Fri, 25 Aug 2017 at 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
This enrollment runs from Fri 21 Jul 2017 - Fri 22 Sep 2017
 
This class takes place in the CLC.
There will be 10 classes this term.
Unused Content: